Spend £25 more and get free shipping!
Your cart is empty
By Laboratoire du Haut-Segala
This oil is extracted from kernels found in the pit of the apricot fruit. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins A and E, Apricot kernel oil softens and revitalizes the epidermis. This oil has been used for centuries as both protection and anti-wrinkle care for tired or lifeless skin. Used in massage, it reveals its nourishing and emollient properties suitable for all skin type. This oil can be used pure, blended with essential oils or diluted in bath water.
Certified organic by ECOCERT.
100% organic* virgin apricot oil – first cold-pressed.
INCI : Prunus Armeniaca kernel oil