Organic St John's wort oil

£16.80

By Laboratoire du Haut-Segala

This oil is obtained by soaking fresh St. John's wort flowers in olive oil. St. John's wort is a perennial plant that contains small hypericin glands giving this intense red coloring to the extract. It is used to relieve skin irritation after sun exposure or insect bites. It has medicinal soothing virtues ideal for sensitive or temporarily irritated skin.

Natural colour and odour.

Instructions: Put a drop on the palm of your hands, warm it up then apply and massage gently.

50 ml.

Ingredients
Ingredients:
organic* extra virgin olive oil, organic* lipidic extract of St. John's wort flowers.
INCI : Hypericum Perforatum Oil*, Olea Europaea Oil*

You may also like

Recently viewed